BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC 198K - UCI Pro Series

Fri, Mar 18nd 2022 | From Bredene | To Koksijde | Start village Bredene

Team presentation 11.00 - 11.55 | Alignment 12.10 | Start km 0 12.17

Feed zone km 142 | Finish Line Koksijde | Estimated finish time 16.35

 

BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC

THE TEAMS

BORA HANSGROHE
BORA HANSGROHEGERMANY
RIDERS
41. GAMPER Patrick
42. LAAS Martin
44. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
45. WALLS Matthew
46. ARCHBOLD Shane
47. KOCH Jonas
 
DECEUNINCK QUICKSTEP
DECEUNINCK QUICKSTEPBELGIUM
RIDERS
11. KEISSE Iljo
12. SCHMID Mauro
13. STEELS Stijn
14. STEIMLE Jannik
15. VAN LERBERGHE Bert
17. VERNON Ethan
 
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
UAE TEAM EMIRATESUNITED ARAB EMIRATES
RIDERS
31. ACKERMANN Pascal
32. BRUNEL Alexys
33. GROß Felix
34. FISHER-BLACK Finn
35. LAENGEN Vegard Stake
36. RICHEZE Maximiliano
37. ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui
 
TEAM  DSM
TEAM DSMGERMANY
RIDERS
91. BOL Cees
92. HEINSCHKE Leon
93. MÄRKL Niklas
94. HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby
95. WELSFORD Sam
96. REINDERINK Pepijn
97. WILKSCH Hannes
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMYISRAEL
RIDERS
51. BARBIER Rudy
52. BIERMANS Jenthe
53. EINHORN Itamar
54. JONES Taj
55. VAN ASBROECK Tom
56. FRIGO Marco
57. PUPPIO Antonio
TREK SEGAFREDO
TREK SEGAFREDOUSA
RIDERS
61. ABERASTURI Jon
62. EGHOLM Jakob
63. HOOLE Daan
64. LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
65. VERGAERDE Otto
66. BRUSTENGA Marc
 
INTERM. WANTY GOBERT
INTERM. WANTY GOBERTBELGIUM
RIDERS
71. VAN POPPEL Boy
72. DEVRIENDT Tom
73. PETIT Adrien
74. PEÁK Barnabás
75. THIJSSEN Gerben
76. VAN DER HOORN Taco
77. CLAEYS Dimitri
LOTTO SOUDAL
LOTTO SOUDALBELGIUM
RIDERS
21. CAMPENAERTS Victor
22. BEULLENS Cedric
23. DE LIE Arnaud
24. SCHWARZMANN Michael
26. GRIGNARD Sébastien
27. SELIG Rüdiger
COFIDIS
COFIDIS FRANCE
RIDERS
81. ALLEGAERT Piet
82. BOHLI Tom
83. KREDER Wesley
84. CARVALHO Andre
85. VANBILSEN Kenneth
86. WALLAYS Jelle
87. WALSCHEID Max
BINGOAL WB
BINGOAL WBBELGIUM
RIDERS
151. ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław
152. DUPONT Timothy
153. LAUK Karl Patrick
154. DESAL Ceriel
155. PAASSCHENS Mathijs
156. PEYSKENS Dimitri
157. TIETEMA Bas
MINERVA CYCLING TEAM
MINERVA CYCLING TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
181. BORRA Gilles
182. CAETHOVEN Kenneth
183. D'HEYGERE Gil
184. MUSEEUW Stefano
185. JOSEPH Thomas
186. SAVER Kasper
187. WILLEMS Thimo
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HUMAN POWERED HEALTHUNITED STATES
RIDERS
172. ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
173. COTÉ Pier-André
174. CARPENTER Robin
175. HECHT Gage
176. JENSEN August
177. JOYCE Colin
 
ALPECIN FENIX
ALPECIN FENIX BELGIUM
RIDERS
1. MERLIER Tim
2. DEHAIRS Simon
3. KRIEGER Alexander
4. DE BONDT Dries
5. THWAITES Scott
6. VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
7. TAMINIAUX Lionel
TEAM ARKÉA SAMSIC
TEAM ARKÉA SAMSICFRANCE
RIDERS
101. HOFSTETTER Hugo
102. QUINTANA Dayer
103. NOPPE Christophe
104. PAJUR Markus
105. RIES Michel
106. VAUQUELIN Kevin
107. DECLERCQ Benjamin
UNO X CYCLING TEAM
UNO X CYCLING TEAMNORWAY
RIDERS
121. WÆRENSKJOLD Søren
122. GUDMESTAD Tord
123. HALVORSEN Kristoffer
124. HANSEN Lasse Norman
125. HULGAARD Morten
126. SKAARSETH Anders
127. TILLER Rasmus
B & B HOTELS
B & B HOTELSFRANCE
RIDERS
131. MOZZATO Luca
132. DEBUSSCHERE Jens
133. PARISELLA Raphael
134. LECROQ Jérémy
135. LEMOINE Cyril
136. MORICE Julien
137. LAGRÉE Adrien
TEAM TOTAL DIRECT ENERGY
TEAM TOTAL DIRECT ENERGYFRANCE
RIDERS
111. DUJARDIN Sandy
113. MANZIN Lorrenzo
114. CABOT Jérémy
115. TERPSTRA Niki
116. VAN GESTEL Dries
 
BARDIANI
BARDIANIITALY
RIDERS
161. BATTAGLIN Enrico
162. CAÑAVERAL Johnatan
163. COLNAGHI Luca
164. SANTAROMITA Alessandro
166. ZANONCELLO Enrico
167. ZOCCARATO Samuele
TARTELETTO
TARTELETTOBELGIUM
RIDERS
191. GOEMAN Andreas
192. MARCHAND Gianni
193. TEUGELS Lennert
194. EYSKENS Jeroen
195. VANOVERSCHELDE Kobe
196. VERHOFSTADT Thibau
197. RELAES Jacob
VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
VLAANDEREN - BALOISEBELGIUM
RIDERS
141. DE VYLDER Lindsay
142. DE PESTEL Sander
143. DENS Tuur
144. GHYS Robbe
145. VANHOOF Ward
146. MARIT Arne
147. WEEMAES Sasha

BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC

WHERE TO WATCH?

STREAMING BROADCASTERS

You can also follow the race through livestream on sporza.be or vrt.nu or eurosport.com

 

 
Image

VRT - Belgium

Image

EUROSPORT - Europe

VOLG DE WEDSTRIJD OP DEZE ZENDERS

Je kunt de race ook volgen via livestream op sporza.be of vrt.nu of eurosport.com
 

 

 

BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC

COURSE OVERVIEW

BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC

MAP COURSE OVERVIEW

 

BREDENE KOKSIJDE CLASSIC

WEATHER CONDITIONS