YOUNGSTER COAST CHALLENGE 167K - UCI 1.2 U

Fri, Mar 18nd 2022 | From Bredene | To Koksijde | Start village Bredene

Team presentation 09.50 - 10.50 | Alignment 11.00 | Start km 0 11.07

Feed zone km 114 | Finish Line Koksijde | Estimated finish time 15.00

 

YOUNGSTER COAST CHALLENGE

RESULTS YOUNGSTER COAST CHALLENGE

1 PLOWRIGHT Jensen GROUPAMA - FDJ 3u33'10"
2 PENHOET Paul GROUPAMA - FDJ zelfde tijd
3 PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN zelfde tijd
4 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas TEAM COLPACK BALLAN zelfde tijd
5 LAMPERTI Luke TRINITY RACING zelfde tijd
6 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITIAN NATIONAL TEAM zelfde tijd
7 POLLEFLIET Gianluca LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM zelfde tijd
8 KOGUT Oded ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY zelfde tijd
9 HOHMANN Lars METEC - SOLARWATT P/B MANTEL zelfde tijd
10 VANDEPITTE Nathan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB zelfde tijd

YOUNGSTER COAST CHALLENGE

THE TEAMS

DEVELOPMENT TEAM DSM
DEVELOPMENT TEAM DSMTHE NETHERLANDS
RIDERS
BRINKMAN, Joost
ONLEY, Oscar
HORDIJK, Bart
KÄRSTEN, Moritz
REINDERINK, Joris
URSELLA, Lorenzo
GROUPAMA FDJ CONTINENTAL
GROUPAMA FDJ CONTINENTALFRANCE
RIDERS
PENHOET, Paul
GERMANI, Lorenzo
PLOWRIGHT, Jensen
PIDCOCK, Joseph
PITHIE, Laurence
THOMPSON, Reuben
LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAM
LOTTO SOUDAL DEVELOPMENT TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
POLLEFLIET, Gianluca
HARTEEL, Jelle
SEGAERT, Alec
RICE, Matthew
VAN HEMELEN, Vincent
VANDENBRANDEN, Noah
JUMBO VISMA DEVELOPMENT TEAM
JUMBO VISMA DEVELOPMENT TEAMTHE NETHERLANDS
RIDERS
BOVEN, Lars
GELEIJN, Owen
VAN BEKKUM, Darren
PLUIMERS, Rick
HAGENES, Per Strand
VAN PETEGEM, Axandre
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISRAEL
RIDERS
BOUČEK, Jakub
DAVIDZON, Lahav
KESSLER, Cole
TENE, Rotem
KOGUT, Oded
PICKRELL, Riley
PREMIER TECH U23 CP
PREMIER TECH U23 CPCANADA
RIDERS
BIBIC, Dylan
JUNEAU, Francis
JULIEN, Matisse
RIVARD, Nicolas
MILES, Carson
SHEEHAN, Riley
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DT
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DTUNITED STATES
RIDERS
JENNI, Luca
CHRISTEN, Fabio
FREDERIKSEN, Oliver Wulff
BERHE, Welay
VILLANEDA, Ethan
TSUDA, Yugi
TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
TEAM COLPACK BALLANITALY
RIDERS
CALI', Francesco
PETRUCCI, Mattia
GOMEZ JARAMILLO, Nicolas David
PERSICO, Davide
DELLA LUNGA, Francesco
QUARANTA, Samuel
METEC-SOLARWATT P/B MANTEL
METEC-SOLARWATT P/B MANTELTHE NETHERLANDS
RIDERS
ARTZ, Huub
KONINGS, Roan
HOHMANN, Lars
MIJNSBERGEN, Thomas
ROELEN, Jaap
VAN VEENENDAAL, Hidde
TRINITY RACING ROAD TEAM
TRINITY RACING ROAD TEAMGREAT BRITAIN
RIDERS
CULVERWELL, Sam
QUICK, Blake
LAMPERTI, Luke
REES, Oliver
ROESEMS, Siebe
DEVINS, Matthew
NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN
NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAINGREAT BRITAIN
RIDERS
BIRRELL, Ross
CHARLTON, Josh
GIDDINGS, Joshua
ROOTKIN-GRAY, Jack
TIDBALL, William
BINGOAL WB DEVELOPMENT TEAM
BINGOAL WB DEVELOPMENT TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
BERNARD, Thibaut
D´HOLLANDER, Luca
LAMBRECHT, Michiel
TUSCANO, Alessandro
VANDEPITTE, Nathan
DECLERCK, Jelle
RAD-NET ROSE CYCLING TEAM
RAD-NET ROSE CYCLING TEAMGERMANY
RIDERS
BENZ, Pirmin
CZASA, Moritz
GEBHARDT, Philipp
HEINEMANN, Leon
KRETSCHY, Moritz
REDMANN, Sven
MINERVA CYCLING TEAM
MINERVA CYCLING TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
DECKERS, Angel
PONSAERTS, Thibaut
DHAEYE, Enrico
VAN PRAET, Robbe
VAN DYCK, Jarne
VANDEVELDE, Yentl
ELEVATE HS SOENENS
ELEVATE HS SOENENSBELGIUM
RIDERS
BOMBOI, Davide
CLAEYS, Arno
DAY, Thomas
VERGOTE, Diel
VANGHELUWE, Warre
VIDTS, Obie
RINGERIKS-KRAFT
RINGERIKS-KRAFTNORWAY
RIDERS
KORSNES, Marcus
LARSEN, Sebastian Kirkedam
VIK, Ivar Dynegland
SØRBØ, Magnus
TJØTTA, Martin
WÆHRE, Magnus
NATIONAL TEAM LUXEMBOURG
NATIONAL TEAM LUXEMBOURGLUXEMBOURG
RIDERS
KESS, Alexandre
KLUCKERS, Arthur
PEREIRA MARQUES, Rafael
PRIES, Cédric
SCHMITZ, Jo
WENZEL, Mats
VÉLO CLUB PAYS DE LOUDÉAC
VÉLO CLUB PAYS DE LOUDÉACFRANCE
RIDERS
GILLOT, Valentin
MAHOUDO, Nolann
PROVOST, Maximilien
RONDEL, Mathys
STEVANT, Malo
LARMET, Ilan
SCO DIJON TEAM
SCO DIJON TEAMFRANCE
RIDERS
BATHIARD, Remy
BENETEAU, Lucas
BOURG, Quentin
DEVROUTE, Corentin
GAUTHERAT, Pierre
KRAEMER, Léo
EFC - L&R - AGS
EFC - L&R - AGSBELGIUM
RIDERS
DE MEESTER, Milan
DEWINTER, Gerben
DEWULF, Wannes
LAURYSSEN, Yorben
THONNON, Senne
VERSTEGEN, Kenneth
ACROG TORMANS BICYCLE CLUB
ACROG TORMANS BICYCLE CLUBBELGIUM
RIDERS
CLAEYS, Robbe
DE DECKER, Tijl
RUSHBY, Max
STEVENS, Daan
VAN GRIEKEN, Jarne
VERMOOTE, Jelle
BASSO TEAM FLANDERS
BASSO TEAM FLANDERSBELGIUM
RIDERS
BEIRLAEN, Jakov
THYS, Joren
VANDERBEKE, Aiden
KUYPERS, Milan
STOCKX, Aaron
VANDENBULCKE, Alex
URBANO VULSTEKE CYCLING TEAM
URBANO VULSTEKE CYCLING TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
CRAPS, Lars
KELLY, Adam
DHOOGE , Thibau
VAN TRICHT, Floris
VANACKER, Emiel
VERHEYEN, Nils
DOVY KEUKENS - FCC CYCLING TEAM
DOVY KEUKENS - FCC CYCLING TEAMBELGIUM
RIDERS
CLEENEWERCK, Tjorven
CORIJN, Gianni
SANTY, Arne
DE KEYSER, Ewout
DE MAERE, Alessio
VERCOUILLIE, Victor
VP CONSULTING-PRORACE CT
VP CONSULTING-PRORACE CTBELGIUM
RIDERS
BOELS, Senne
BIJNENS, Joren
DE RIJK, Sim
JACOBS, Owen
VAN DYCK, Ward
VOGELS, Aaron

YOUNGSTER COAST CHALLENGE

WEATHER CONDITIONS